FIM North America Mini Roadracing Cup 2019

Round 1 - June 29, 2019 - Strathmore, AB

Round 2 - June 30, 2019 - Strathmore, AB

Finals



Spec Supersport

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Honda 15 15 30
5 Jana Ham, Regina, SK Honda 12 10 22
19 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Honda 6 12 18
55 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Honda 10 6 16
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Honda 5 8 13
62 Nic Blanchet, Calgary, AB Kayo 3 5 8
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Honda 8   8
23 Philip Degama-Blanchet, Calgary, AB Honda 4 3 7
129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Kayo 2 4 6
54 Dexter Falkenberg, Calgary, AB Honda   2 2
27 Jack Beaudry, Lorette, MB Honda 1 1 2

     
Formula Supersport

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Honda 15 12 27
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Honda 10 15 25
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Honda 12 10 22
100 Nick Wang, Saskatoon, SK Honda 8 8 16
5 Jana Ham, Regina, SK Honda 5 6 11
108 Neil Carlson, Edmonton, AB Honda 4 5 9
19 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Honda 3 4 7
95 Max DuCap, Beaumont, AB Honda 6   6
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Honda 2 3 5
55 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Honda   2 2
81 Allan Millican, Millet, AB Honda   1 1
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Honda 1   1

     
Spec Thunder

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yamaha 15 15 30
100 Angus Macneil, Summerland, BC Honda 12 12 24
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yamaha 10 10 20
31 Robyn Ross, Okotoks, AB Yamaha 6 8 14
116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Honda 4 6 10
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Yamaha 5 5 10
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yamaha 8 2 10
25 Rueben Fetaz, Castor, AB Yamaha 3 4 7
97 Brenda Hewgill, Calgary, AB Yamaha 2 3 5
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suzuki 1 1 2

     
Formula Thunder

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
100 Angus Macneil, Summerland, BC Honda 15 12 27
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Honda 6 15 21
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yamaha 8 10 18
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suzuki 10 8 18
116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Honda 12 6 18
31 Robyn Ross, Okotoks, AB Yamaha 5 5 10
25 Rueben Fetaz, Castor, AB Yamaha 4 4 8
27 Jack Beaudry, Lorette, MB Kawasaki 3 3 6
97 Brenda Hewgill, Calgary, AB Yamaha 2 2 4

     
Spec Motard

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Honda 15 15 30
55 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Honda 12 12 24
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Honda 10 8 18
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Honda 6 10 16
5 Jana Ham, Regina, SK Honda 8 6 14
13 Jules Fetaz, Castor, AB Yamaha 5 5 10
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Honda 4 4 8

     
Formula GP

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Honda 15 15 30
19 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Honda 10 12 22
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Honda 8 10 18
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yamaha 12 6 18
100 Nick Wang, Saskatoon, SK Honda 4 8 12
81 Allan Millican, Millet, AB Honda 3 5 8
108 Neil Carlson, Edmonton, AB Honda 6   6
95 Max DuCap, Beaumont, AB Honda 5   5

     
Spec over 21

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
100 Angus Macneil, Summerland, BC Honda 12 15 27
31 Robyn Ross, Okotoks, AB Yamaha 15 10 25
116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Honda 10 8 18
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yamaha   12 12
97 Brenda Hewgill, Calgary, AB Yamaha 8 4 12
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yamaha   6 6
369 Chris Leach, Calgary, AB Kayo 3 3 6
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suzuki 6   6
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Honda   5 5
62 Nic Blanchet, Calgary, AB Honda 5   5
74 Dave Falkenberg, Calgary, AB Yamaha 2 2 4
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Honda 4   4

     
Spec under 21

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Honda 15 15 30
19 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Honda 8 12 20
25 Rueben Fetaz, Castor, AB Yamaha 10 10 20
23 Philip Degama-Blanchet, Calgary, AB Honda 6 8 14
129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Other 12   12
54 Dexter Falkenberg, Calgary, AB Honda 4 6 10
43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suzuki 3 5 8
198 Travis Hanna, Okotoks, AB Kawasaki 2 4 6
64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Yamaha 5   5
27 Jack Beaudry, Lorette, MB Honda   3 3
98 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Yamaha   2 2
137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Suzuki 1 1 2

     
Formula over 21

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yamaha 15 15 30
116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt, Saskatoon, SK Honda 12 12 24
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Honda 8 8 16
5 Jana Ham, Regina, SK Honda 10 4 14
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Honda 6 6 12
55 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Honda   10 10
31 Robyn Ross, Okotoks, AB Yamaha 5 5 10
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Honda 4 2 6
100 Nick Wang, Saskatoon, SK Honda   3 3
95 Max DuCap, Beaumont, AB Honda 3   3
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Honda 1 1 2
108 Neil Carlson, Edmonton, AB Honda 2   2

     
Formula under 21

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Honda 15 15 30
19 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Honda 12 12 24
27 Jack Beaudry, Lorette, MB Kawasaki 10 10 20
13 Jules Fetaz, Castor, AB Yamaha 6 8 14
177 Reef Ellis, Calgary, AB Honda 8 6 14

     
Youth 6 - 9

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
75 Treston Morrison, Calgary, AB Suzuki 15 15 30
71 Daxon Bladon, Calgary, AB Suzuki 12 12 24
15 Matthew Beaudry, Lorette, MB Honda 10 10 20
4 Lucas Morrison, Calgary, AB Suzuki 8 8 16

     
Women

# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Jana Ham, Regina, SK Honda 15 15 30
19 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Honda 12 10 22
55 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Honda 6 12 18
97 Brenda Hewgill, Calgary, AB Yamaha 10 8 18
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Honda 8 4 12
43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suzuki 5 6 11
52 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Yamaha 3 5 8
98 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Yamaha 4 3 7

     

Congratulations to our champions!
FIM North America and sponsors wish to thank all riders for coming out and supporting this series. We hope to see all of you again next season.